Tiger Lilies • Credit: Flickr Commons - Audrey

SCHEDULE

Day 1 - Wednesday, June 28th

11:30 am - 2:00 a.m.

Delta/Mariott
Arrivals & Bus Shuttles to Hotel
Participants & Guests

Day 2 - Thursday, June 29th

8:00 am - 4:00 pm

Delta/Mariott
Arrivals & Bus Shuttles to Hotel
Participants & Guests

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Delta/Mariott
Officials Meeting - Judges of Play

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Delta/Mariott
Coaches/Managers Meeting
All Divisions

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Delta/Mariott
Team & Provincial Photos
Provincial schedules to be advised

8:00 pm - Midnight

Delta/Mariott
Opening Ceremonies & Meet & Greet

Day 3 - Friday, June 30th

Teams - 7 Games (8 hours 45 minutes, includes 45 min. for lunch)
Singles - 7 Games (Transportation back to hotel will be provided for
 Singles upon completion of their 7 games)

7:30 am

Delta/Mariott
Buses Depart
All Teams & Singles

8:00 am - 8:30 am

All 3 Bowling Centres
Lanes on for Practice

8:30 am - 6:30 pm


Bowling - 7 Games
All Teams

12:15-1:30 pm


Lunch Break - 45 Mins Staggered
All Teams

6:30 pm

Lanes to Delta/Mariott
Buses depart from Lanes to Hotel
All Teams

7:00 pm - 1:00 am

Delta/Mariott
Free Night

Day 4 - Saturday, July 1st

Teams - 5 Games (6 hours 45 minutes, includes 45 minutes for lunch)
Singles - 7 Games (Transportation back to hotel will be provided for
Singles upon completion of their 7 games)

8:00 am

Delta/Mariott
Buses Depart
All Participants

8:30 am - 9:00 am

All 3 Bowling Centres
Lanes on for Practice

9:00 am - 4:00 pm

All Centres
Bowling - 5 Games
All Teams

9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Bowling - 7 Games - No Lunch Break
Tournament Singles

12:45 pm - 1:30 pm

Lunch Break - Staggered
Teaching/Senior Teams

1:00 pm

Lanes to Delta/Mariott
Buses Depart from Lanes to Hotel
Tournament Singles

4:15 pm

Lanes to Delta/Mariott
Buses Depart from Lanes for Hotel
All Teams

5:00 - 6:00 pm

Delta/Mariott
Saskatchewan Night - Cocktails

6:00 pm - 1:00 am

Delta/Mariott
Saskatchewan Night - Grammy Theme

Day 5 - Sunday, July 2nd

Teams - 6 Games (7 hours 45 minutes, includes 45 minutes for lunch)
Singles - 7 Games (Transportation back to hotel will be provided forSingles upon completion of their 7 games)

8:00 am

Delta/Mariott
Buses Depart for All Centres
All Participants

8:30 am - 9:00 am

All Centres
Lanes on for Practice

9:00 am - 4:00 pm

All Centres
Bowling - 6 Games
All Teams

9:00 - 2:00 pm


Bowling - 7 Games
Tournament Singles

2:30 - 3:30 pm

Bowling - Tie Breakers (if Needed)
Tournament Singles

4:30 pm

Lanes to Delta/Mariott
Buses Depart from Lanes for Hotel
Tournament Singles & Teams

5:30 pm

Lanes to Delta/Mariott
Buses Depart from Lanes for Hotel
Teaching & Seniors Teams

9:00 pm

Delta/Mariott
Canada's 150th Cake Celebration

10:00 pm

Delta/Mariott
Elimination Draw

Day 6 - Monday, July 3rd

Teams - 3 Games (3 hours)
Singles - Stepladder Finals

8:00 am

Delta/Mariott
Buses Depart
All teams

8:45 am - 9:00 am

All Centres
Lanes on for Practice
All Teams

9:00 am - 1:00 pm

All Centres
Bowling - 3 Games
All Teams

1:00 pm

Delta/Mariott to Golden Mile
Buses Depart
Tournament Singles

2:00 pm

Golden Mile
Stepladder
Tournament Singles

1:30 pm - 4:00 pm

All Centres
Bowling - Stepladder Finals
All Teams

4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Lanes to Delta/Mariott
Buses Depart from Lanes to Hotel

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Delta/Mariott
Victory Banquet - Cocktails

6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Delta/Mariott
Victory Banquet - Parade of Provinces & Head Table Introductions

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Delta/Mariott
Victory Banquet - Dinner

7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Delta/Mariott
Victory Banquet - Awards Presentations

9:30 pm - 1:00 am

Delta/Mariott
Victory Banquet - Dance

Day 7 - Tuesday, July 4th

All Day

Delta/Mariott
Departures
All Participants & Guests

10:00 am - 5:00 pm

Delta/Marriott
Provincial Delegates Meetings